Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 15840

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian situation in Nagorno-Karabakh

54 in favor, 18 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet AKALIN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gergely ARATÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Abdurrahman BABACAN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Caspar van den BERG Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Naomi CACHIA Malta SOC
Against Mr Mustafa CANBEY Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK KANAT Türkiye NR
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Murat Cahid CINGI Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Bernadeta COMA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Camilla FABRICIUS Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Emmanuel FERNANDES France UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia EC/DA
Against Ms Meryem GÖKA Türkiye NR
Against Ms Seda GÖREN BÖLÜK Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Saskia KLUIT Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Konur Alp KOÇAK Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Stéphanie KOCHERT France ALDE
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric MATHIEU France UEL
Abstention Ms Ester MIELI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU Romania EC/DA
Abstention Mr Szabolcs NAGY Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas NIKOLAKOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Abstention Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC/DA
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria SYRENGELA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco VERDUCCI Italy SOC
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Pelin YILIK Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC