Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15890

Assembly's voting results

Recent developments in the Middle East: Hamas’ terrorist attack on Israel and Israel’s response

111 in favor, 22 against, 20 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pauli AALTO-SETÄLÄ Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet AKALIN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Gergely ARATÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Abdurrahman BABACAN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavlo BAKUNETS Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gábor BÁNYAI Hungary EC/DA
Against Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
Abstention Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Simone BILLI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Olivier BITZ France ALDE
In favour Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Jone BLIKRA Norway SOC
In favour Ms Elena BONETTI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François BONNEAU France ALDE
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czechia ALDE
Against Mr Mustafa CANBEY Türkiye NR
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK KANAT Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Christophe CHAILLOU France SOC
In favour Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Mireille CLAPOT France ALDE
In favour Ms Bernadeta COMA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EC/DA
Against Ms Sabina ĆUDIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Randolph DE BATTISTA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Iva DIMIC Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marco DREOSTO Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anna EFTHYMIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Cerni ESCALÉ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Camilla FABRICIUS Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Emmanuel FERNANDES France UEL
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Thibaut FRANÇOIS France EC/DA
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Cressida GALEA Malta SOC
Abstention Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Georg GEORGIEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Joël GIRAUD France ALDE
In favour Ms Etilda GJONAJ Albania SOC
In favour Ms Blerina GJYLAMETI Albania SOC
Against Ms Meryem GÖKA Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Seda GÖREN BÖLÜK Türkiye NR
Against Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nicole HÖCHST Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Nadejda IORDANOVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mattias JONSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jarno LIMNELL Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dimitrios MANTZOS Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Matthieu MARCHIO France EC/DA
In favour Mr Didier MARIE France SOC
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna-Kristiina MIKKONEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC/DA
Abstention Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
Abstention Ms Mira NIEMINEN Finland EC/DA
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Berdan ÖZTÜRK Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine PASQUIER-CIULLA Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Fabio PIETRELLA Italy EC/DA
Abstention Mr Graziano PIZZIMENTI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Kacper Maciej PŁAŻYŃSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Filiz POLAT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Agnes Sirkka PRAMMER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Dean PREMIK Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Marcin ROMANOWSKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Denitsa SACHEVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nathalie SERRE France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Georgios STAMATIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne STAMBACH-TERRENOIR France UEL
In favour Mr Pavlo SUSHKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EC/DA
Against Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN Türkiye NR
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Francesco VERDUCCI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Harald WEYEL Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Pelin YILIK Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD