Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 11299

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Monaco

36 in favor, 9 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eamon GILMORE Ireland SOC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
Against Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frans WEEKERS Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC