Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 54 - Doc. 11537

Assembly's voting results

Access to safe and legal abortion in Europe

56 in favor, 83 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert ARRIGO Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Italo BOCCHINO Italy EC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Patrick BREEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leo BRINCAT Malta SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph COSTELLO Ireland SOC
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr José Luiz DEL ROIO Italy UEL
In favour Mr Nigel DODDS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Karin HAKL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Anastassios PAPALIGOURAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav PAŠKA Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Jeffrey PULLICINO ORLANDO Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
Abstention Ms Jadwiga ROTNICKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO Italy EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE