Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 12 - Doc. 11537

Assembly's voting results

Access to safe and legal abortion in Europe

118 in favor, 15 against, 17 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert ARRIGO Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Italo BOCCHINO Italy EC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Patrick BREEN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Leo BRINCAT Malta SOC
In favour Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph COSTELLO Ireland SOC
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Luiz DEL ROIO Italy UEL
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Abstention Ms Karin HAKL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Abstention Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Abstention Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Jaroslav PAŠKA Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Jeffrey PULLICINO ORLANDO Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO Italy EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frans WEEKERS Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE