Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 19 - Doc. 11537

Assembly's voting results

Access to safe and legal abortion in Europe

47 in favor, 100 against, 25 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Luís ARNAUT Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert ARRIGO Malta EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Italo BOCCHINO Italy EC
In favour Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Patrick BREEN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Leo BRINCAT Malta SOC
Against Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Nigel DODDS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
Against Mr Daniel DUCARME Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Abstention Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Karin HAKL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Abstention Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paskal MILO Albania SOC
Against Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
Against Mr Jaroslav PAŠKA Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jeffrey PULLICINO ORLANDO Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Jadwiga ROTNICKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dragan ŠOĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
Against Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO Italy EC
In favour Mr Hugo VANDENBERGHE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Frans WEEKERS Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Łukasz ZBONIKOWSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Rodoula ZISSI Greece SOC
Against Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE