Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey: recent developments

65 in favor, 3 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr René van der LINDEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Fidias SARIKAS Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Michaela SBURNY Austria SOC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Jiří ZLATUŠKA Czech Republic ALDE