Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

3rd part of the 2013 Ordinary Session (24-28 June 2013)

Agenda | Doc. 13221 | 24 June 2013

Origin
Adopted by the Assembly on 24 June 2013. 2013 - Third part-session

  • Bur Bureau of the Assembly
  • Per Standing Committee
  • Pol Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
  • Jur Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
  • Soc Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
  • Mig Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons
  • Cult Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
  • Ega Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination
  • Mon Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
  • Pro Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs
  • EPP/CD Group of the European People's Party
  • SOC Socialist Group
  • ALDE Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe
  • EDG European Democrat Group
  • UEL Group of the Unified European Left
  • NR Representatives not belonging to a political group

Bureau of the Assembly

  • Monday08:00 - 09:30
  • Friday08:30 - 10:00

Committees

  • Monday14:00 - 15:00
  • Tuesday08:30 - 10:00
  • Tuesday14:00 - 15:30
  • Wednesday14:00 - 15:30
  • Thursday08:30 - 10:00
  • Thursday14:00 - 15:30

Political groups

  • Monday09:30 - 11:00
  • Monday17:00 - 19:00
  • Wednesday08:30 - 10:00

Opening of the part-session

Statement by the President

Examination of credentials

List of delegations:

Changes in the membership of committees (Commissions (2013) 06)

Requests for debate:

Urgent procedure debate on “Religious persecution in Iran”

Urgent procedure debate on “The situation in Georgia”

Urgent procedure debate on “Popular protest and challenges to freedom of assembly, media and speech”

Current affairs debate on “State interference with privacy on the Internet”

Adoption of the agenda

Approval of the minutes of proceedings of the Standing Committee (Yerevan, 31 May 2013)

Address (15:00 - 16:00)

Communication from the Committee of Ministers to the Parliamentary Assembly

Presentation by:

Mr Edward NALBANDIAN Minister for Foreign Affairs of Armenia, Chairperson of the Committee of Ministers

Election

Judges to the European Court of Human Rights

List of candidates in respect of:

Iceland Lithuania

Election (continued) (15:30 - 17:00)

Judges to the European Court of Human Rights

List of candidates in respect of:

Iceland Lithuania

[Possibly 2nd round] Election

Judges to the European Court of Human Rights

List of candidates in respect of:

Iceland Lithuania

[Possibly 2nd round] Election (continued) (15:30 - 17:00)

Judges to the European Court of Human Rights

Current affairs debate

State interference with privacy on the Internet