Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Björn ELMQUIST (Denmark)

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Liberal

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

In the Assembly

  • from 22/11/1990 to 28/01/1991 Substitute - Denmark
  • from 01/07/1980 to 22/11/1990 Representative - Denmark
  • from 22/11/1979 to 01/07/1980 Substitute - Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities