Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Oleksandr FELDMAN

Photo member


Deputy
Party of Regions

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

Feldman.Oleksandr@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 18/03/2013 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/01/2013 to 17/03/2013
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2008 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 02/10/2006 to 21/01/2008 Representative-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Ivan POPESCU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts