Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr David BAKRADZE

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
United National Movement

Parliament of Georgia
GE - 0118 - Tbilisi
Georgia

dbakradze@parliament.ge

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 21/01/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 30/11/2012 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 30/11/2012 Representative-Georgia
  • from 22/01/2007 to 01/10/2007 Substitute-Georgia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/06/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Kakhaber KUTCHAVA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 28/06/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Interventions

Activities