Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Deborah BERGAMINI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 08/10/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/02/2018 to 03/09/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 07/02/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Representative-Italy
  • from 29/09/2008 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 23/11/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/11/2013 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 29/09/2008 to 20/06/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 16/03/2015 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Francesco BERTI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 23/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Francesco Maria GIRO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/11/2013 to 09/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Alberto RIBOLLA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 24/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/01/2015 to 15/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Adele GAMBARO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 09/04/2014)

Interventions

Activities