Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 16/03/2018 to 07/10/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the Unified European Left from 23/01/2013 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 25/11/2011 to 22/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 16/03/2018 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Denmark
  • from 28/09/2015 to 08/10/2017 Representative-Denmark
  • from 25/11/2011 to 28/09/2015 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/04/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 16/03/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/09/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/05/2012 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 28/01/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 08/04/2014 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Christian LANGBALLE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/09/2015 to 08/10/2017) (from 16/03/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Liv Holm ANDERSEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Lone LOKLINDT (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Lone LOKLINDT (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities