Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV

Photo member

Representative
Senator

Council of the Federation
RU-103426 - Moscow
Russian Federation

SVKalashnikov@senat.gov.ru
council.gov.ru/en

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left since 30/09/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/06/2019 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 26/03/2012 to 01/07/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 09/03/2012 to 25/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • since 25/06/2019 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 25/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2013 to 02/10/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 29/05/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 02/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Vera GANZIA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor MOROZOV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 03/10/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Natalia BURYKINA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/04/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Vera OSKINA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/03/2012 to 22/04/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Olga BORZOVA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Olga BORZOVA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Interventions

Activities