Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Eduard KÖCK

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
ÖVP

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

eduard.koeck@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 25/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2016 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 29/05/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/01/2018 to 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 24/01/2018 to 29/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 26/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Reinhold LOPATKA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Werner AMON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities