Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Miljan DAMJANOVIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

miljandamjanovic@srpskaradikalnastranka.rs
www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 01/07/2019 to 20/12/2020
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/04/2019 to 30/06/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 10/10/2016 to 03/04/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021 Substitute - Serbia
  • from 10/10/2016 to 20/12/2020 Substitute - Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/11/2017 to 20/12/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Milovan BOJIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/10/2016 to 23/11/2017)

Interventions

Activities