Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr José BADIA

Photo member

Representative
Councillor
Primo ! Priorité Monaco

Conseil National de Monaco
98015 - Monaco
Monaco

j.badia@conseil-national.mc

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/06/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 16/03/2018 to 26/06/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 16/03/2018 Representative-Monaco

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (since 29/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 16/03/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 16/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2019 to 27/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities