Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Doina GHERMAN

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
"Action and Solidarity Party" (PAS)

Parlamentul Republicii Moldova
MD - 2073 - Chisinau
Republic of Moldova

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 24/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 27/09/2021 Substitute - Republic of Moldova
  • from 24/06/2019 to 26/09/2021 Representative - Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2019 to 26/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Natalia DAVIDOVICI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/09/2021)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrian CANDU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2020 to 24/01/2021)

Interventions

Activities