Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Per Stig MØLLER

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Conservatives

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Per.Stig.Moller@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/11/2011 to 28/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2011 to 28/09/2014 Substitute-Denmark
  • from 20/04/1998 to 21/01/2002 Representative-Denmark
  • from 10/11/1994 to 19/03/1997 Representative-Denmark
  • from 24/01/1994 to 10/11/1994 Substitute-Denmark
  • from 25/11/1987 to 01/01/1991 Substitute-Denmark
  • from 10/05/1971 to 15/05/1972 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Trine Pertou MACH (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Özlem CEKIC (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Lisbeth Bech POULSEN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Lisbeth Bech POULSEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities