Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
Serbian Progressive Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

biljapantic11@gmail.com
www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2021 , 2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 21/12/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/05/2014 to 20/12/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 21/12/2020 Representative-Serbia
  • from 10/10/2016 to 20/12/2020 Representative-Serbia
  • from 23/05/2014 to 09/10/2016 Substitute-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 25/01/2021)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (since 25/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 21/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (since 21/12/2020)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 29/01/2020 to 20/12/2020)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 16/03/2018 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/10/2016 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/10/2016 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 26/03/2019 to 20/12/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 24/01/2019 to 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 26/01/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/05/2014 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/05/2014 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 21/12/2020 to 24/01/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 02/02/2021)
  • Alternate of Ms Elvira KOVÁCS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 30/01/2020 to 20/12/2020)

Interventions

Activities