Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Left Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

lotta.johnsson.fornarve@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 07/01/2015 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 18/11/2014 to 06/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/04/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 24/04/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/11/2014 to 24/01/2016)

Activities