Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Kate OSAMOR

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

kate.osamor.mp@parliament.uk
www.kateosamor.co.uk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 26/06/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/11/2015 to 03/03/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 26/06/2020 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 27/11/2015 to 03/03/2016 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 26/06/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/11/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 28/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Jeremy CORBYN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (since 03/07/2020)

Activities