Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
CHP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

ucakirozer@gmail.com

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 08/10/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 17/04/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Substitute-Turkey
  • from 27/11/2015 to 17/04/2016 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Haluk KOÇ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 04/03/2016 to 17/04/2016)

Activities