Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Josée LORSCHÉ

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Les Verts - déi gréng

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

jlorsche@chd.lu

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 21/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Representative-Luxembourg
  • from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 24/01/2019 to 29/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Claude HAAGEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Lydia MUTSCH (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)

Activities