Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Denitsa SACHEVA (Bulgaria, EPP/CD)

Photo member

Representative
Member of Parliament
GERB-UDF

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2024 , 2023

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 23/01/2023

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2023 Representative - Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 03/03/2023)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 23/01/2023)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2023 to 08/10/2023)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 17/03/2023 to 24/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 17/03/2023 to 24/01/2024)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 26/01/2023 to 08/10/2023)

Interventions

Activities