Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Luca VOLONTÈ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/06/2013 to 27/06/2013
  • Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 25/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy
  • from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/01/2013 to 25/06/2013)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 21/01/2013 to 25/06/2013)
  • Ex officio (Rule 19.5 of the Rules of Procedure - Chairpersons of Political Groups): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 25/06/2013)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2012 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Presidential Committee (from 29/09/2008 to 25/06/2013)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Bureau of the Assembly (from 29/09/2008 to 25/06/2013)
  • Chairperson of Political Group: Standing Committee (from 29/09/2008 to 25/06/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities